This shop uses cookies and other technologies so that we can enhance your experience on our sites.


Privacy Policy

" Personal data collected by ajpassion.fr (mainly last name, first name, postal address, telephone number, address electronic, bank details) are recorded in its customer file. All the information collected is necessary for the conclusion and the execution of the contract and will be mainly used for the good management of the relations with the customer, the treatment of the orders and the promotion of the services of the company.

The personal information collected will be kept as long as necessary for the execution of the contract, for the fulfillment by the undertaking of its legal and regulatory obligations and the exercise of prerogatives recognized by law and jurisprudence.

Access to personal data is strictly limited to employees and agents of the company, authorized to process it in because of their duties. The information collected may possibly be communicated to third parties linked to the company by contract for the performance of subcontracted tasks necessary for the management of orders, without the customer's authorization being necessary. It is specified that, in the context of the performance of their services, third parties have only limited access to the data and are required to use them in accordance with the provisions of the applicable legislation on the protection of data. personal data. Apart from the cases stated above, the company undertakes not to sell, rent, transfer or give access to third parties to the data without the prior consent of the customer, unless it is forced to do so for a reason. legitimate (legal obligation, fight against fraud or abuse, exercise of the rights of defense, etc.).

In accordance with the applicable legal and regulatory provisions, the customer has the right to access, rectify, portability and erasure of their data or limit processing. He may also, for legitimate reasons, oppose the processing of data concerning him. The customer may, subject to the production of a valid proof of identity, exercise his rights by contacting  contact@ajpassion.fr

In case the customer does not wish to receive promotional messages and invitations via emails, SMS messages, calls telephone and postal mail, this one has the possibility to indicate his wish within the framework of the present contract , to change your choice by contacting the company under the conditions mentioned above or by using the unsubscribe links provided in SMS or electronic messages. This right also applies to persons whose data (in particular their identity and contact details) have been transmitted, with their authorization, to the company by third parties, for the purposes of commercial prospecting. 

In case of difficulty in relation to the management of his personal data, the customer can submit a complaint by writing to: AJPASSION, 6 rue Toulouse-Lautrec, 63400 Chamalières

Finally, the consumer customer is informed of the existence of the" Bloctel "telephone canvassing opposition list, on which he can register ( https: // conso. bloctel.fr/ ).

PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

In order to process orders, make invoices, and efficiently manage deliveries, data users' personal information is kept by AJPASSION.

The information provided by the Internet user remains confidential and AJPASSION reminds the user that their personal data are subject to the provisions of Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978.

As such AJPASSION informs the user that he has a right of access, rectification, or deletion of information concerning him by writing to:

AJPASSION

6 rue Toulouse-Lautrec

63400 CHAMALIERES

Or by contacting customer service by email at the following address: contact@ajpassion.fr

When certain information is required to access specific features of the Site, this mandatory character is indicated at the time of data entry. If you refuse to provide mandatory information, you may not have access to certain services, features or sections of the Site.

The personal information collected will be kept as long as your account exists or as long as necessary for the provision of goods by AJPASSION , to the fulfillment by AJPASSION of its legal and regulatory obligations or to the exercise of the prerogatives recognized to AJPASSION by law and jurisprudence.

During this period, the Site sets up the organizational, software, legal, technical and physical means capable of ensuring the confidentiality and security of your personal data, so as to prevent their damage, erasure or access by unauthorized third parties.

Access to your personal data is strictly limited to AJPASSION employees and agents, authorized by reason of their functions and bound by an obligation of confidentiality. However, the data collected may possibly be communicated to subcontractors contractually responsible for carrying out the tasks necessary for the proper functioning of the Site and its services as well as for the proper management of the relationship with you, without your having to to give your authorization. It is specified that, in the context of the performance of their services, the subcontractors have only limited access to your data and are obliged to use them in accordance with the provisions of the applicable legislation in this area. protection of personal data. Apart from the cases stated above, AJPASSION undertakes not to sell, rent, transfer or give access to third parties to your data without your prior consent, unless they are forced to do so for a legitimate reason ( legal obligation, fight against fraud or abuse, exercise of the rights of defense, etc.).

The recipients of the data are entirely located within the European Union.

In accordance with the applicable legal and regulatory provisions, you have the following rights: < / span>

   Update or delete your data by logging into your account and configuring its settings;

   Exercise your right of access, to know your personal data;

   Ask to update your data, if it is incorrect;

   Request portability or deletion of your data;

   Request deletion of your account;

   Request limitation of the processing of your data;

   To oppose, for legitimate reasons, the processing of your data;

   Oppose or withdraw your consent to the use, by our services, of your contact details for sending our promotions and solicitations via electronic mail, SMS messages, telephone calls and postal mail. This right remains valid whether the information concerning you has been transmitted to us directly by you or by partners to whom you have communicated it (in this case, you will have to click on the unsubscribe links provided in our SMS or emails or contact us in the conditions below)

These data are as follows

For sending your orders

Title, last name, first name

Mailing address:

Billing address

Email address : upload tracking your orders or promotional offers, for the use of our Customer Service,

For our customer service

Email address

Landline phone

Mobile phone

For our commercial communication (promotional offers)

Email address

Mobile phone

Age (optional) 

Purchase history

For sending offers based on your favorite products.

NEWSLETTER

The data collected during the subscription to our newsletter are necessary to send you targeted promotional offers and personalized.

These data are:

Email address

  DATA TRANSMITTED TO SUBCONTRACTORS VIA AJPASSION SERVICES

GLS 3-4 days

L free delivery (EEC countries only)

TNT 2 days

Delivery TNT_2_jours 14.45 €

UPS_AEREO 24 h

UPS_AEREO_24 h delivery € 25.07 

Location: Europe

Purpose: Shipping packages

Is the data stored or processed outside the EU: No

Provider's GDPR charter: https://www.laposte.fr/donnees-personnelles-et-cookies 

GOOGLE ANALYTICS

Provider site: https://analytics.google.com/analytics

Location: United States

Purpose: Site traffic analysis + Remarketing

Is the data stored or processed outside the EU: Yes

Provider's GDPR charter:  https://privacy.google.com/intl/fr_fr/businesses/compliance/

GOOGLE ADWORDS

Provider site: https://adwords.google.com

Location: United States

Purpose: Advertising + Remarketing

Is the data stored or processed outside the EU: Yes

Provider's GDPR charter: https://privacy.google.com/intl/fr_fr/businesses/compliance

COOKIES MANAGEMENT POLICY

This section is intended to inform you of the use of cookies made by your AJPASSION online perfumery when you visit our website.

What is a cookie and what is it for? 

A cookie is a small text file in alphanumeric format placed on the user's terminal by the site server Internet visited or by a third party server (advertising agency, web analytics service, etc.).

During your visits to our Site, cookies record certain information which is stored in the memory of your terminal, provided that you have accepted them.

This information is used to:
- Generate audience statistics;
- Adapt the presentation of our site to preferences display of your terminal (language used, display resolution, operating system used, etc.) when you visit our Site;
- Memorize information relating to forms that you are likely to to fill in on our Site and allow you to access reserved and personal areas of our Site such as your account, using the identifiers that you have previously communicated to us.

These cookies are used to:
- Count the number of users who clicked on our links and '' establish statistics.
- Recognize your terminal when it subsequently browses on any other site and adapt the content to navigation.

Accept / decline cookies

4. Check Accept cookies from sites if this box is not yet selected.

5. Click OK.

For Opera

1. Open your browser.

2. Click Menu & gt; Settings & gt; Preferences.

3. In the Preferences dialog box, click the Advanced tab.

4. Click on Cookies.

5. Do one of the following:

o Click on Accept cookies.

o Click Accept cookies only from sites I visit.

1. Make sure the Delete new cookies when quitting Opera box is not checked, then click OK.

Disable Mac cookies:

For Chrome

1. In the menu bar of your Mac, click Chrome, then click Preferences.

2. On the Settings page, click Show advanced settings.

3. In the Privacy section, click on Content settings.

4. In the Cookies section, click on Allow local data storage (recommended) if this box is not selected.

5. Click Done.

For Safari

1. In the menu bar of your Mac, click Safari, then click Preferences.

2. In the dialog box that appears, click on Privacy.

3. Under Block cookies, select Third parties and advertisers.

4. Close the window.

For Firefox

1. In the menu bar of your Mac, click Firefox, then click Preferences.

2. In the dialog box that appears, click on Privacy.

3. In the Retention rules drop-down menu, select Keep history.

4. Close the window.

For Opera

1. In the menu bar of your Mac, click on Opera, then on Preferences.

2. In the Preferences dialog box, click the Advanced tab.

3. Click Cookies and do one of the following:

o Click on Accept cookies.

o Click Accept cookies only from sites I visit.

1. Make sure the Delete new cookies when quitting Opera box is not checked, then click OK.

keyboard_arrow_up